fbpx

2022

1st Place

Kalkfontein Primary School

Learner: Kaylin Hufke

2nd Place

Highlands Primary School

Learner: Madison Davids

3rd Place

Pelican Park Primary School

Learner: Azra Hendricks

4th Place

Hermeslaan Primary School

Learner: Zohan van Niekerk

5th Place

Pelican Park Primary School

Learner: Yumna Mlima

1st Place

Fanti Gaqa Primary School

Learner: Qandashe Onesimo

2nd Place

Fanti Gaqa Primary School

Learner: Lelomso Mdluli

3rd Place

Joe Slovo Primary School

Learner: Amila Rali

4th Place

Kude Kwalapha FPS

Learner: Zimi Tukani

5th Place

Graaf Reinet Primary School

Learner: Lenarsha Saku

1st Place

Maelebe Primary School

Learner: Msehla Lerato

2nd Place

Steelpoort Primary School

Learner: Fahlogelo Mahlake

3rd Place

Steelpoort Primary School

Learner: Letlotlo Ramakau

4th Place

Ngwanathulare Primary School

Learner: Tharollo Tshehla

5th Place

Steelpoort Primary School

Learner: Amahle Ndawonkulu

1st Place

Newfields Primary School

Learner: Fatimah Shabodien

2nd Place

Heldekruin Primary School

Learner: Nirico Buys

3rd Place

Belmor Primary School

Learner: Daiyaan Hendricks

Most Creative

Spineview Primary School

Learner: Jemma Heaton

1st Place and Most Creative

Kamdebo Primary School

Learner: Reshanique Jantjies

2nd Place

Dalrose Primary School

Learner: Franco Napisi

3rd Place

Uitenhage Primary School

Learner: Athena Caesar

1st Place 

Steelpoort Primary School

Learner: Boitumelo Mogano

2nd Place

Nkokoane Primary School

Learner: Olga Napyane

3rd Place

Maelebe Primary School

Learner: Molapo Mamie

1st Place

Dennemere Primary School

Learner: Seanwin Christians

2nd Place

Idas Valley Primary School

Learner: Abdi Shakur Yusuf

3rd Place

Diazville Primary School

Learner: Steford van Kolver

4th Place

Pelican Park Primary School

Learner: Imaan Pillay

5th Place

William Lloyd Primary School

Learner: Chante van Rooi

1st Place

South Bourne Primary School

Learner: Lukas Biru

2nd Place

Kude Kwalapha FPS

Learner: Kamva Sokoyi

3rd Place

Nontuthuzelo Primary School

Learner: Bonang Rayo

4th Place

Kude Kwalapha FPS

Learner: Lisolethu Sajini

5th Place

South Bourne Primary School

Learner: Awothando Joy Ndabambi

1st Place

Steelpoort Primary School

Learner: Tadiwannashe Madanire

2nd Place

Shopiane Primary School

Learner: George Malele

3rd Place

Shopiane Primary School

Learner: Reegan Mosehla

4th Place

Maphopha Primary School

Learner: Dipuo Tladi

5th Place

Shopiane Primary School

Learner: Bless Mabuza

1st Place

Silverlea Primary School

2nd Place

Dalweide Primary School

3rd Place

Helderkruin Primary School

2021

1st Place

Silverlea Primary School

Learner: Sadiyah Padayachee

2nd Place

Silverlea Primary School

Learner: Luca Alexander

3rd Place

Silverlea Primary School

Learner: Lyndell Morkel

4th Place

Silverlea Primary School

Learner: Milani Kamva

5th Place

Beaconview Primary School

Learner: Rowan Coetzee

1st Place

Ntsasa Primary School

Learner: Mbasa Oyama

2nd Place

Ntsasa Primary School

Learner: Matombele Sisipho

3rd Place

Ntsasa Primary School

Learner: Bulela Ntabeni

4th Place

Kleinskool Primary School

Learner: Kaylee Mupfumi

5th Place

Manezi Primary School

Learner: Aya Bovungana

1st Place

Maelebe Primary School

Learner: Takatso Bodibe

2nd Place

Steelpoort Primary School

Learner: Neo Thankge

3rd Place

Ngwanatheko Primary School

Learner: Maredi Tlotliso

4th Place

Mampuru Primary School

Learner: Thabo Ntobeng

5th Place

Mampuru Primary School

Learner: Reitametswe Moela

1st Place

Belmor Primary School

Learner: Tania Dumbreni

2nd Place

Belmor Primary School

Learner: Thelma Muyengwa

3rd Place

Helderkruin Primary School

Learner: Cameron Steenkamp

Most Creative

Abedare Primary School

Learner: Chuma Fani

1st Place

Nkulueko Primary School

Learner: Sinelizwi Felejane

2nd Place

Gelvandale Primary School

Learner: Nasya Williams

3rd Place

Dalrose Primary School

Learner: Jodane Manel

Most Creative

Seagull Primary School

Learner: Abigail Witbooi

1st Place

Steelpoort Primary School

Learner: Mmathabo Ramashela

2nd Place

Mante Primary School

Learner: Lethabo Mohlala

3rd Place

Steelpoort Primary School

Learner: Monhla Mabowa

1st Place

Northpine Primary School

Learner: Matteo Pasquallie

2nd Place

West End Primary School

Learner: Aashiq Williams

3rd Place

Helderkruin Primary School

Learner: Sherwin De Beer

4th Place

West End Primary School

Learner: Mu’aawieyah Allie

5th Place

Bishop Lavis Primary School

Learner: Chelsea Jackson

1st Place

Alpha Primary School

Learner: Brooklyn De Lange

2nd Place

Gelvan Park Primary School

Learner: Yen-Lee Sing-Jam

3rd Place

Inyathi Primary School

Learner: Bukhobenkosi Makeleni

4th Place

Alpha Primary School

Learner: Chadwick Jenniker

5th Place

Uitenhage Primary School

Learner: Luacnim Vaaltyn

1st Place

Hoofweg Primary School

2nd Place

Parliament Street Primary School

3rd Place

Belmor Primary School

2020

1st Place

Aristea Primary School

Learner: Kyle Samuels

2nd Place

Saffier Primary School

Learner: Kayla Windvogel

1st Place

Charles Duna Primary School

Learner: Inam Piko

2nd Place

Malabar Primary School

Learner: Linothando Zathu

2019

1st Place

Factreton Primary School

Learner 1: Juliet Nduwayo

Learner 2: Sheldon Gladden

Learner 3: Inako Tu

Mentor: Juan Smit

2nd Place

Blue Downs Primary School

Learner 1: Camagwini Njoli

Learner 2: Campbell Dirks

Learner 3: Dylan Afrika

Mentor: Fenaye Jallars 

3rd Place

Balvenie Primary School

Learner 1: Aisha Williams

Learner 2: Liam Libbie 

Learner 3: Devaun Van Niekerk

Mentor: Ursula De Villiers

1st Place

Montagu Drive Primary School

Learner: Cade Arendse

Mentor: Clint Powell

2nd Place

Regina Coeli Primary School

Learner: Jayden J. Williams

Mentor: Ashleigh Daniels

3rd Place

Factreton Primary School

Learner: Moegamat N. Daniels

Mentor: Callan Joy Lewin

Most Creative

Balvenie Primary School

Learner: Keisha Geduld

Mentor: Ursula De Villiers

1st Place

Floreat Primary School

Learner 1: Andre Cerf

Learner 2: Keyon Johnson

Learner 3: Diego Vorster

Mentor: Nicole Thomas

2nd Place

Newfields Primary School

Learner 1: Zavier Petersen

Learner 2: Yusuf Hartley 

Learner 3: Uthmaan Moos

Mentor: Tasneem Saunders

3rd Place

West End Primary School

Learner 1: Adhraa Richards

Learner 2: Darryl Afrika 

Learner 3: Tamika Sam

Mentor: Cindy Carelse

1st Place

Bridgeville Primary School

Learner 1: Jayden Booysen

Learner 2: Zeenat Mohamed 

Learner 3: Zara Jackson

Mentor: Ricardo Erickson

2nd Place:

Northpine Primary School

Learner 1: Caleb Swile

Learner 2: Khanya Cekiso 

Learner 3: Tyler Basson

Mentor: Wilna Pretorius

3rd Place

AZ Berman Primary School

Learner 1: Abdul M Samuels

Learner 2: Narvana Davids

Learner 3: Jordan Alberts

Mentor: Mogammat Ackers

1st Place

St. Raphael Primary School

Learner 1: Libhongo Nogqala

Learner 2: Rosie Tshinguta 

Learner 3: Sinovuyo Qongo 

Mentor: Ms Serenge

2nd Place

Arcadia Primary School

Learner 1: Nishaat Toutie

Learner 2: Tara Liedeman

Learner 3: Bilqeesh Kamaldien

Mentor: Candice McGee

2018

1st Place

Liwa Primary School

Learner 1: Tshiamo Phago

Learner 2: Unamandla Mqaleni

Learner 3: Alizwa Ntolosi

Mentor: Andrew Gumindoge

2nd Place

Beam Primary School

Learner 1: Owami Ngqwebo

Learner 2: Sumbane Inathi

Learner 3: Yolanda Valashiya

Mentor: Masibulele Ngobozi

3rd Place

Northpine Primary School

Learner 1: Payton Kotze

Learner 2: Ashlyn Solomons

Learner 3: Motheo Morwashletha

Mentor: Nicole Williams

1st Place

Triomf Primary School

Learner 1: Allesandre Macomo

Learner 2: Blaine Gabron

Learner 3: Caitlyn Dampies

Mentor: Ms. Dorothy Johnson

2nd Place

Magqabi Primary School

Learner 1: Lilitha Plaatjie

Learner 2: Amkhitha Festile

Learner 3: Anam Festile

Mentor: Ms. Misiwe Jantjies

3rd Place

Caritas Primary School

Learner 1: Ethan Green

Learner 2: Kuhle Fatman

Learner 3: N’quah Stuurman

Mentor: Mr. Brendon De Kock

1st Place

Belmore Primary School

Learner: Lithaluthu Gida

Mentor: Melanie Ross

2nd Place

Blackheath Primary School

Learner: Diego Esau

Mentor: Mercia Fourie

3rd Place

Intshayelelo Primary School

Learner: Nonhlanhla Mpetha

Mentor: Mr. Mbobo

Most Creative

Factreton Primary School

Learner: Tinevimbo Meki

Mentor: Callan Joy

1st Place

Soutpan Primary School

Learner: Rekeira Jantjies

Mentor: Ms. Badronisa Forbes

2nd Place

Morewag Primary School

Learner: Caylee van Loggenburg

Mentor: Ashwin Hammond

3rd Place

Machiu Primary School

Learner: Tazmyn Kiewiets

Mentor: Danielle Selaone

1st Place

Spineview Primary School

Learner 1: Hayden Millward

Learner 2: Cheslyn Rose

Learner 3: Lakeisha Jantjies

Mentor: Theresa Adams

2nd Place

St. Augustine’s Primary School

Learner 1: Jordan-Lee Hattingh

Learner 2: Brent Stockenstroom

Learner 3: Fahid Hassan

Mentor: Celeste Ruiters

3rd Place

Blomvlei Primary School

Learner 1: Myrsini Cyster

Learner 2: Daylene Van Jierlan

Learner 3: Alisha Barnes

Mentor: John September

1st Place

Blackheath Primary School

Learner 1: Leila Graaf

Learner 2: Caiden Adams

Learner 3: Brendon Lewis

Mentor: Gaynor Pitchard

2nd Place

Balvanie Primary School

Learner 1: Audrey Absalom

Learner 2: Beyonce Pipers

Learner 3: Liam Swartz

Mentor: Dean Van Jaarsveld

3rd Place

Floreat Primary School

Learner 1: Malachi Asia

Learner 2: Gugu Mbhele

Learner 3: Simamkele Dekeni

Mentor: Kirsti Jooste

1st Place

Intshayelelo Primary School

Learner 1: Aphelele Jwili

Learner 2: Lelethu Diamond

Learner 3: Milani Mraji

Mentor: N Mbaba

2nd Place

Lantana Primary School

Learner 1: Raheema Brown

Learner 2: Amrah Soeker

Learner 3: Tamlin-Lee Kannenmeyer

Mentor: Jamie-Lee Kiewiet

 

« of 2 »
« of 2 »